AMBASSADORS

*Ambassadors are listed from territories, regions and countries – those island groups with a high degree of autonomy are listed separately to their country to show the geographical diversity of our participants and in no way reflects any political position.

Åland Islands

Petra Granholm
Åland Islands
Petra Granholm

Alderney

Ian Corder
Alderney, Channel Islands
Ian Corder

Anguilla

Tahirah Banks
Anguilla
Tahirah Banks

Argentina

María Emilia Burgos
Argentina
María Emilia Burgos

Aruba

Dagmara Avanindra
Aruba
Dagmara Avanindra

Australia

David Bathur
Australia
David Bathur
James Hamilton
Tasmania
James Hamilton

Barbados

Rodney Garnes
Barbados
Rodney Garnes

Bermuda

Weldon Wade
Bermuda
Weldon Wade

Brazil

José Palazzo
Brazil
José Palazzo

Brunei

Aida A Aimanuddin
Brunei
Aida A Aimanuddin

Cabo Verde

Edmir L. Santos F.
Cabo Verde
Edmir L. Santos F.
Milton Cabral
Cabo Verde
Milton Cabral

Canada

Angela Faye
Vancouver Island
Angela Faye
Arif Dewji
Vancouver Island
Arif Dewji
Chris Smedley
Canada and Caribbean nations
Chris Smedley
Clay Appell
Prince Edward Island
Clay Appell
Leann Hackman-Carty
Canada
Leann Hackman-Carty

Cayman Islands

Jan Gupta
Cayman Islands
Jan Gupta
Sangeeta Laudus
United Kingdom and Cayman Islands
Sangeeta Laudus

Chile

Alejandro	Núñez
Tierra del Fuego
Alejandro Núñez
Eduardo Mondaca
Chiloé
Eduardo Mondaca
Isabel Godoy
Chile
Isabel Godoy
Juan A. Guerrero M.
Archipielago de Chiloe
Juan A. Guerrero M.

Chuuk State

Christine Grace Robert
Chuuk State
Christine Grace Robert
Jes Phillip
Chuuk State
Jes Phillip
Luan Lavern Gilmete
Pohnpei
Luan Lavern Gilmete

Cook Islands

Stan	Wolfgramm
Cook Islands
Stan Wolfgramm

Comoros

Tourki Mohamed Ali
Comoros
Tourki Mohamed Ali

Congo

 Richard Losalajome
DR Congo
Richard Losalajome

Côte d’Ivoire

Bah Jonas Sylvestre Kouakou
Côte d’Ivoire
Bah Jonas Sylvestre Kouakou
Mian Joseph ATTA
Côte d’Ivoire
Mian Joseph ATTA

Crete

Maria (C)Hnaraki
CRETE
Maria (C)Hnaraki

Croatia

Karolj Skala
Ugljan Island
Karolj Skala
Maja Jurišić
Croatian Islands
Maja Jurišić

Curaçao

Nelida Cathalina
Curaçao
Nelida Cathalina
Runy Calmera
Curacao
Runy Calmera
Vanessa Toré
Curaçao
Vanessa Toré

Djerba

Elouati Mehdi
Djerba
Elouati Mehdi
Sana Ben Salem
Djerba
Sana Ben Salem

Dominica

Sapphire Vital
Dominica
Sapphire Vital

Dominican Republic

Emilio De Jesús
Dominican Republic
Emilio De Jesús

Ecuador

Watmore Makokoba
Zimbabwe - Ecuador
Watmore Makokoba

England

Andrea Wilkinson
DAC listed Islands
Andrea Wilkinson
Pauline Stirling
Isle of Wight
Pauline Stirling

Falkland Islands

Tara Pelembe
Falkland Islands
Tara Pelembe

Faroe Islands

Oda	Wilhelmsdóttir Andreasen
Mykines - Faroe Islands
Oda Wilhelmsdóttir Andreasen

Fiji

Aleen Prasad
Fiji
Aleen Prasad
Josevata 	Rotidara
Fiji
Josevata Rotidara
Jovilisi V.	Suveinakama
Fiji
Jovilisi V. Suveinakama

Grenada

Gail	Seraneau
Grenada
Gail Seraneau
V. Nazim Burke
Grenada
V. Nazim Burke
Vintura Silva
Grenada
Vintura Silva

Guadeloupe

Cedric J. COCO-VILOIN
Guadeloupe
Cedric J. COCO-VILOIN

Guam

Lauren Swaddell
Guam
Lauren Swaddell

Guernsey

Jon Buckland
Guernsey
Jon Buckland

Guyana

Robin Joseph
Waramuri, Guyana
Robin Joseph

Haiti

Christopher Pelissier
Haiti
Christopher Pelissier
Djivenson Macius
Haiti
Djivenson Macius
James Declerus
Haïti
James Declerus
Jules Y. Alexandre R.
Haiti
Jules Y. Alexandre R.

Hawaii

AJ Perkins
Hawaii
AJ Perkins
Dendra Best
Pahoa, Hawaii
Dendra Best
Joshua Cooper
O'ahu, Hawai'i
Joshua Cooper

Honduras

Ian Drysdale
Roatan
Ian Drysdale

Hong Kong SAR

Sharyn Yau
Hong Kong SAR
Sharyn Yau
Tina	Kwan
Hong Kong SAR
Tina Kwan

Iceland

Unnar Danielsson
Iceland
Unnar Danielsson

India

Akshay Gunteti
Lakshwadeep - India
Akshay Gunteti
Geetha P.N
Lakshadweep
Geetha P.N
Radhey Shyam Meena
India
Radhey Shyam Meena
Smily Kapoor
India
Smily Kapoor
Vikas Yadav
India
Vikas Yadav

Indonesia

Amira Bilqis
Indonesia
Amira Bilqis

Ireland

Noirin Burke
Ireland
Noirin Burke
Trish Hegarty
Ireland
Trish Hegarty

Isle of Man